We have located 31+ Important Records for

Nikander Shane in Adak, Alaska

Criminal and Civil Records Available!

View All Details

Nikander Shane

Is This You? See Your Records
  • Age 70
    Also known as
    Shane Nikander
    Lives at
    1234Box 1922, Adak, AK 99546
    Used to live at
    4321 Grand Larry St Apt 2 Anchorage, AK 99504
    Related to
  • Phone(s)
    (907) 592-2512
    View All Phone Numbers
    View All Emails
Important Records Found!
View All Details

Nikander Shane’s Location Overview

  • Population: 331
  • Median Income: $75,000.00
  • Households: 36
  • Area Code(s): 907
  • County: Aleutians West Census Area
  • Zip Code(s): 99546
Aleutians West Census Area Overview
Average Weather: 41.4°F
Population (2019): 5,634
Births (2019): 38
Deaths (2019): 7
International Migration (2019): 53
Domestic Migration: -91
Civilian Labor Force (2019): 3,606
Employed (2019): 3,477
Unemployed (2019): 129
Median Income (2018): $82,633.00
Less Than a High School Diploma: 459
High School Diploma: 1,664
Some College or Associate's Degree: 1,309
Bachelor's Degree or Higher: 675
Less Than High school Diploma: 11.20%
High School Diploma Only: 40.50%
Some College or Associate's Degree: 31.90%
Bachelor's Degree or Higher: 16.40%
Number of People in Poverty: 550
Percentage of People in Poverty: 10.00%
People under 18 in Poverty: 51
Percantage of People under 18 in Poverty: 8%

Aleutians West Census Area Health Metrics
Tuberculosis Mortality: 0.73 (0.37, 1.27)
Tuberculosis Change: -75.23 (-88.61, -42.68)
HIV AIDS Mortality: 0.24 (0.09, 0.51)
HIV AIDS Change: 164.39 (-14.13, 527.50)
Diarrheal Diseases Mortality: 1.64 (0.57, 2.96)
Diarrheal Diseases Change: 287.81 (-24.13, 865.10)
Lower Respiratory Infections Mortality: 14.02 (10.20, 19.06)
Lower Respiratory Infections Change: -62.83 (-74.38, -47.13)
Meningitis Mortality: 0.41 (0.27, 0.60)
Meningitis Change: -74.67 (-84.21, -61.02)
Hepatitis Mortality: 0.11 (0.06, 0.20)
Hepatitis Change: -69.05 (-83.85, -42.50)
Alcohol Use Disorders Mortality: 5.37 (3.73, 7.32)
Alcohol Use Disorders Change: 5.37 (3.73, 7.32)
Drug Use Disorders Mortality: 5.42 (2.96, 8.71)
Drug Use Disorders Change: 125.98 (-24.12, 759.27)
Self Harm Mortality: 9.03 (7.29, 10.88)
Self Harm Change: -31.74 (-49.53, -10.39)
Interpersonal Violence Mortality: 2.50 (1.20, 4.61)
Interpersonal Violence Change: -58.21 (-82.42, -7.13)
Information On People Born The Same Year As Nikander Shane
Male Unemployment rate %: 8.9
Female Unemployment rate %: 10.

Notable On Nikander Shane's Birth Year
Top Technology breakthroughs: First self-service elevator invented by Otis Elevator
Top News stories: Koreans at War! North Invades South
Notable Celebrities Born: Stevie Wonder and Debbie Allen
Nikander's Last Name (Shane) 2020 Census Data
Rank in Popularity: 4637
Count in USA: 6,991
White: 88%
Black: 5%
Asian/Pacific Island: 1%
Asian: 2%
2 Races Combined: 2%
Hispanic: 2%
  • Alaska Overview
  • Median Year Structures Built: 1982
  • Most Visited National Park: Klondike Gold Rush NHP Alaska
  • Median Household Income: 76,715
  • Resident Population: 731,545
  • Resident Population Age 18 Years and Older %: 75.400000000000006
  • Occupied Housing Units: 248,248
  • Owner-occupied: 160,622
  • Renter-occupied: 87,626
  • Average Household Size of Owner-occupied Unit: 3
  • Average Household Size of Renter-occupied Unit: 2
  • Moved in:
  • 2005 Or Later: 99,046
  • 2005 or Later: 99,046
  • 2000 to 2004: 56,284
  • 1990 to 1999: 50,910
  • 1980 to 1989: 26,418
  • 1970 to 1979: 11,720
  • 1969 or earlier: 3,870
  • No Vehicles Available: 24,580
  • 1 Vehicle Available: 77,888
  • 2 Vehicle Available: 94,202
  • 3 or More Vehicles Available: 51,578
  • Owner-Occupied: Less than $50,000: 10,764
  • $50,000 to $99,999: 9,796
  • $100,000 to $149,999: 16,944
  • $150,000 to $199,999: 26,010
  • $200,000 to $299,999: 50,722
  • $300,000 to $499,999: 36,118
  • $500,000 to $999,999: 9,453
  • $1,000,000 or more: 815
  • Law Enforcement Officers Feloniously Killed in Alaska
  • 2019: 0, 2018: 0, 2017: 0, 2016: 1, 2015: 0, 2014: 2, 2013: 0, 2012: 0, 2011: 0, 2010: 2
  • Human Trafficking for Alaska
  • Commercial Sex Acts
    Offenses: 2
    Total Cleared: 0
    Clearances Under 18: 0
  • Involuntary Servitude
    Offenses: 1
    Total Cleared: 0
    Clearances Under 18: 0

More Results For Nikander Shane

Lorraine Shane

  • Lives at PO Box 1922 Adak, AK
  • Used To live at: 242 Grand Larry St Apt 2 Anchorage, AK
View Details

Articles Which You May Find Helpful

Card image cap

How To Use the Internet to Find Your Next Career. More

Card image cap

“Free” Babysitting By Friends, Family or Neighbors? Great! Just Make Sure It’s a Safe Environment. . More

Card image cap

Who’s watching your kids? Make sure to "check them out" with a full, online criminal and sex offender records check. More

Card image cap

Tenant Scams. More

What Our Customers Are Saying

This was a very positive experience. A big shout out to Melissa on their Customer Care team for walking me through the report and answering all my questions.

Ryan D.Virgina

Love this site – easy to use, reliable, and effective.

Michael Ohio

As a landlord, it’s important for me to know the people renting my guest house. GladiKnow provided accurate and helpful information on my new tenants, and they are great!

HarryMichigan

What is the Records Found count?
Please see our FAQs and TERMS OF USE.
OPT OUT/REMOVE MY DATA