We have located 28+ Important Records for

Michel Ambrose in Ester, Alaska

Criminal and Civil Records Available!

View All Details

Michel Ambrose

Is This You? See Your Records
  • Age 66
    Also known as
    Michelle Ambrose
    Lives at
    1234Box 61, Ester, AK 99725
    Used to live at
    4321Box 84507 Fairbanks, AK 99708
    Related to
    Anna K Ambrose, Betty B Ambrose
  • Phone(s)
    (907) 479-8112
    View All Phone Numbers
    View All Emails
Important Records Found!
View All Details

Michel Ambrose’s Location Overview

  • Population: 2,727
  • Median Income: $69,076.00
  • Households: 1,015
  • Area Code(s): 907
  • County: Fairbanks North Star Borough
  • Zip Code(s): 99709 / 99725
Fairbanks North Star Borough Overview
Average Weather: 48.7°F
Population (2019): 96,849
Births (2019): 1,533
Deaths (2019): 506
International Migration (2019): 16
Domestic Migration: -2,763
Civilian Labor Force (2019): 44,652
Employed (2019): 42,248
Unemployed (2019): 2,404
Median Income (2018): $74,268.00
Less Than a High School Diploma: 3,381
High School Diploma: 13,785
Some College or Associate's Degree: 24,520
Bachelor's Degree or Higher: 20,152
Less Than High school Diploma: 5.50%
High School Diploma Only: 22.30%
Some College or Associate's Degree: 39.70%
Bachelor's Degree or Higher: 32.60%
Number of People in Poverty: 8,104
Percentage of People in Poverty: 8.60%
People under 18 in Poverty: 2,205
Percantage of People under 18 in Poverty: 9%

Fairbanks North Star Borough Health Metrics
Tuberculosis Mortality: 0.37 (0.22, 0.57)
Tuberculosis Change: -80.72 (-90.21, -61.01)
HIV AIDS Mortality: 0.60 (0.40, 0.86)
HIV AIDS Change: 266.56 (101.20, 572.73)
Diarrheal Diseases Mortality: 1.55 (0.54, 2.38)
Diarrheal Diseases Change: 323.67 (-17.23, 953.72)
Lower Respiratory Infections Mortality: 18.13 (15.63, 20.90)
Lower Respiratory Infections Change: -51.50 (-60.96, -39.61)
Meningitis Mortality: 0.37 (0.26, 0.52)
Meningitis Change: -73.26 (-82.19, -58.85)
Hepatitis Mortality: 0.18 (0.11, 0.27)
Hepatitis Change: -51.03 (-73.27, -10.16)
Alcohol Use Disorders Mortality: 8.89 (7.44, 10.58)
Alcohol Use Disorders Change: 8.89 (7.44, 10.58)
Drug Use Disorders Mortality: 8.47 (6.12, 11.13)
Drug Use Disorders Change: 402.57 (163.90, 994.56)
Self Harm Mortality: 21.04 (18.97, 23.04)
Self Harm Change: 105.18 (73.66, 147.21)
Interpersonal Violence Mortality: 5.43 (3.98, 7.21)
Interpersonal Violence Change: -29.14 (-54.57, 10.31)
Information On People Born The Same Year As Michel Ambrose
Male Unemployment rate %: 8.9
Female Unemployment rate %: 10.

Notable On Michel Ambrose's Birth Year
Top Technology breakthroughs: Solar cell invented by Calvin Souther Fuller at Bell Telephone
Top News stories: U.S. Supreme Court Bans Segregation in Public Schools
Notable Celebrities Born: Oprah Winfrey and Denzel Washington

Michel's First Name Origin Information
Origin: French
Gender: Male
Meaning: Who Is Like God?

Michel's Last Name (Ambrose) 2020 Census Data
Rank in Popularity: 1992
Count in USA: 16,697
White: 83%
Black: 12%
Asian/Pacific Island: 1%
Asian: 1%
2 Races Combined: 1%
Hispanic: 2%
  • Alaska Overview
  • Median Year Structures Built: 1982
  • Most Visited National Park: Klondike Gold Rush NHP Alaska
  • Median Household Income: 76,715
  • Resident Population: 731,545
  • Resident Population Age 18 Years and Older %: 75.400000000000006
  • Occupied Housing Units: 248,248
  • Owner-occupied: 160,622
  • Renter-occupied: 87,626
  • Average Household Size of Owner-occupied Unit: 3
  • Average Household Size of Renter-occupied Unit: 2
  • Moved in:
  • 2005 Or Later: 99,046
  • 2005 or Later: 99,046
  • 2000 to 2004: 56,284
  • 1990 to 1999: 50,910
  • 1980 to 1989: 26,418
  • 1970 to 1979: 11,720
  • 1969 or earlier: 3,870
  • No Vehicles Available: 24,580
  • 1 Vehicle Available: 77,888
  • 2 Vehicle Available: 94,202
  • 3 or More Vehicles Available: 51,578
  • Owner-Occupied: Less than $50,000: 10,764
  • $50,000 to $99,999: 9,796
  • $100,000 to $149,999: 16,944
  • $150,000 to $199,999: 26,010
  • $200,000 to $299,999: 50,722
  • $300,000 to $499,999: 36,118
  • $500,000 to $999,999: 9,453
  • $1,000,000 or more: 815
  • Law Enforcement Officers Feloniously Killed in Alaska
  • 2019: 0, 2018: 0, 2017: 0, 2016: 1, 2015: 0, 2014: 2, 2013: 0, 2012: 0, 2011: 0, 2010: 2
  • Human Trafficking for Alaska
  • Commercial Sex Acts
    Offenses: 2
    Total Cleared: 0
    Clearances Under 18: 0
  • Involuntary Servitude
    Offenses: 1
    Total Cleared: 0
    Clearances Under 18: 0

More Results For Michel Ambrose

Articles Which You May Find Helpful

Card image cap

Are There Criminals In Your Life. More

Card image cap

Catfishing: The Truth About Deception Online. How to Spot and Catch One. . More

Card image cap

Phone Meets Water: The Devastating Story of Lost Contacts. More

Card image cap

How to Search for a Phone Number on Facebook. More

What Our Customers Are Saying

Was able to find the new tenant moving into my guest house. Thanks GladiKnow for giving me peace of mind about the stranger living so close to my home

AlexTexas

Love, love, love this site!! It has helped me in so many ways

KarenTexas

Very Helpful. I highly recommend this site.

Ray Las Vegas

What is the Records Found count?
Please see our FAQs and TERMS OF USE.
OPT OUT/REMOVE MY DATA